Lake St. Clair Fishing Forum banner
1 - 20 of 21 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
266 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
QUOTE(Capt'n Mike @ Aug 20 2003, 01:54 PM)Coolness! Didn't know that was setup already. Can you reset the pool cam while you're there?
Why don't you call them and tell them to bring me a glass of Champagne.

It is a first after all.

I'm changing the T.V stations over also.

LOL
 

· Premium Member
Joined
·
9,145 Posts
QUOTE(-Merlin- @ Aug 20 2003, 03:04 PM)Why don't you call them and tell them to bring me a glass of Champagne.

It is a first after all.

I'm changing the T.V stations over also.

LOL
Forget the champagne, fix the bloody pool cam while you're there! Just unplug it and plug it back in! Then you can have your bubbly.
 

· Registered
Joined
·
266 Posts
Next time I come I will bring my own webcam.

Am on the Laptop at the minute, but the PDA worked fine also, except for the fact that it is very difficult to post on a PDA.

Captains we need to start thinking about porting LSCN to Palm/Pocket PC?
 

· Premium Member
Joined
·
9,145 Posts
QUOTE(-Merlin- @ Aug 20 2003, 03:29 PM)Also where the Feck is it?

Nobody here has ever seen a computer by the sounds of things.
haha! It's in the shed by the pool. Where the bar was. There's no computer there, just a cam with a built in IP.
 

· Registered
Joined
·
8,195 Posts
shucks! i wish i'd have known you were there! i just had my weekly meeting! i could've come over and helped! grrr!
 

· Premium Member
Joined
·
9,145 Posts
QUOTE(-Merlin- @ Aug 20 2003, 03:37 PM)Well I just unplugged a green power cord that runs up the side of the shed, kept my fingers crossed that the power in MI, NY, WI and Canada would not go out (you know how clever you guys are with your grid).

Was that it?
hahaha!!

No, that didn't do it. Maybe it IS powering that cam, but maybe it needs to stay unplugged longer?
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top